Faculty and Staff Directory
PS 199 (03M199)
270 West 70th Street
New York, NY 10023
Tel: 212-799-1033
Fax: 212-799-1179

School Administrators
Principal: Louise Xerri
Assistant Principal: Brendan Beseda
School Secretary: Susan Cienfuegos
Business Manager: Nicholas Lin
Parent Coordinator: Allison Sansoucie – asansoucie@schools.nyc.gov
School Aides: Maria Calise, Kyoko Herman, Brittany McCrimmon
Office Aide:  Becky Neustadt
Custodial Staff: Jorge Nieves, David Sullivan, Rupert Ricketts
Custodian Engineer: Theresa DiCristi
Computer Tech: Aristedes Puente
Cafeteria: Darryl Gilbert, Angela Butler

Nurse
Room 100 | 212-799-2278 ext. 1001
Petriana Brathwaite
Evelyn Peprah-Mensah

Kindergarten Teachers
Room 106 – Stacy Silver/Tara Thorne
Room 108 – Meghan Moulton
Room 110 – Joyce Sharpe
Room 114 – Enrique Gonzalez
Room 116 – Jamie Zucker
Room 118 – Janet Yablonsky

First Grade Teachers
Room 214 – Jennifer McSorley
Room 216 – Nancy Beck-Deakin
Room 218 – Melissa Fields
Room 220 – Carina Mirchandani
Room 222 – Chelsea Steiner/Leah McRae
Room 224 – Joann Jimenez

Second Grade Teachers
Room  202 – Amanda Rabain
Room  204 – Bethany Trench
Room 206 – Peter Rockwitz
Room 208 – Colette Hall
Room 210 – Kaitrin Sheer
Room 212 – Nariman Elsayad

Third Grade Teachers
Room 312 – Rebecca Lapide
Room 316 – Lauren Becker
Room 318 – Rachel Baer
Room 320 – Zoe Plantevin
Room 322 – Chris Miller

Fourth Grade Teachers
Room 302 – Erin Gregorek
Room 304 – Joanna Partamian
Room 306 – Sharon Chung
Room 308 – Brenda Paulenoff
Room 310 – Phoebe Hanshew

Fifth Grade Teachers
Room 324 – Stacy Rosen
Room 326 – Wendy Binkowitz
Room 328 – Danielle Cione/Rachel Camhi
Room 332 – Michele Rosenbaum
Room 336 – Kirsten Loderer

3-5 Room 126 –Rachael Costello

Mandated Services
Room 128 – Counselor: Elsie Madera
Room 130A – IEP: Ziporah Fox
Room 232 – SETSS: Jill Marangoni
Room 333 – SETSS: Katy Buderman
Room 232   – SETSS: Alyssa Madrigal
Room 124 – Speech Therapists: Amy Tesser, Leslie Stone, Lisa Elion, Stacy Roth
Room 130B – ESL: Rosalyn Bindman
Room Cafeteria – APE: Marcia Marco
Room 233 – O.T.: Joanne Wiener, Susan Hartman-Olsen, Sapna Soin
Room – Gym – P.T.: Elizabeth Crawford, Heidi Denker

Student Assessment Team:
Room 132 | 212-873-2213
School Psychologist: Claudia Alvarez
School Social Worker: Corinne Schlam
Clerical Support: Alexandria Agrinsoni

Cluster Teachers
Phys.Ed.: Gym – Ron Regan
Art: Room 314 – Mila Dau
Art: Room 204 – Michelle Hill
Library: Room 228 – Lisa Taylor
Music: Room 330 – Ingrid Camilo
Science: Room 224 – JoEllen Schuleman
Movement: Room 112 – Sara Raff
AIS: Room 130 – Jodi Pollak

Paraprofessionals

Doris Bautista
Denise Best
Cherise Bright
Gigi Caban
Victoria Cabello
Arelis Camilo
Maria Castillo-Mena
Teresa Elder
Yvonne Haynes
Nilda Herndandez
Heather Joseph
Karen Kemp
Charlene McCullough
Suzy Morillo
Janet Perez
Kimberly Reyes
Millie Rivera
Frankie Rubinos
Mimi Schroeder
Jacqueline Stamp
Piari Tucker
Angie Vargas
Nancy Youngman